Gonepudi, India Page

Other names: Gonepūdi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1625 Longitude 80.0739 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 16° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79186

Weather Charts


Gonepudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonepudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonepudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guravayapalem (1.6 nm)
Uppalapadu (3.0 nm)
Chintalpalem (0.5 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (1.5 nm)
Ellamanda (1.7 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (2.2 nm)
Mallampad (2.8 nm)
Kesanapalle (3.1 nm)
Mallayapalem (3.3 nm)
Govindapuram (1.7 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (1.8 nm)
Baskipuram (2.0 nm)
Ganganapalem (2.2 nm)
Komiturupalem (2.4 nm)
Irlapadu (2.5 nm)
Kavuru (3.1 nm)
Ekkalivaripalem (2.0 nm)
Kattubandipalem (2.0 nm)
Kammavaripalem (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 39 nm W 237
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 47 nm E 62 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 49 nm W 297
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 124 nm S 217 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Kavuru
5.2 nm N Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
6.7 nm SW Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
10.1 nm N Thurakapalem
10.7 nm S Martur
12.4 nm SW Karumanchi
12.5 nm NE Kondaveedu Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:39 2016