Chinna Turkapalem, India Page

Other names: Chinna Turkapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1799 Longitude 80.0563 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96966

Weather Charts


Chinna Turkapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinna Turkapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinna Turkapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uppalapadu (1.6 nm)
Achchemmapalem (3.0 nm)
Petlurupalem (3.2 nm)
Ellamanda (0.3 nm)
Kesanapalle (2.4 nm)
Lingamgunta (2.8 nm)
Narasaraopet (3.3 nm)
Chintalpalem (1.0 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (1.7 nm)
Baskipuram (2.5 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (2.5 nm)
Mallampad (2.8 nm)
Govindapuram (3.1 nm)
Mallayapalem (3.2 nm)
Irlapadu (3.2 nm)
Guravayapalem (1.0 nm)
Gonepudi (1.5 nm)
Ekkalivaripalem (2.9 nm)
Kattubandipalem (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 39 nm W 235
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 47 nm E 63 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 47 nm W 297
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 124 nm S 216 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Kavuru
4.7 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
7.2 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
9.0 nm N Thurakapalem
11.9 nm S Martur
12.2 nm SW Karumanchi
12.8 nm W Savalyapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:31 2016