Achchemmapalem, India Page

Other names: Achchemmapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1495 Longitude 80.0145 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 16° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63725

Weather Charts


Achchemmapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achchemmapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achchemmapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakani (2.0 nm)
Muttanapalle (2.8 nm)
Santamaguluru (3.1 nm)
Petlurupalem (1.2 nm)
Aravapalle (2.3 nm)
Uppalapadu (2.8 nm)
Guravayapalem (2.1 nm)
Ekkalivaripalem (2.8 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (3.0 nm)
Kattubandipalem (3.0 nm)
Ellamanda (3.1 nm)
Kondakavuru (1.3 nm)
Pamidipadu (1.4 nm)
Minnakalu (2.1 nm)
Tangedumalle (2.8 nm)
Gurijepalle (2.9 nm)
Ghautipalem (3.1 nm)
Mallavaripalem (3.3 nm)
Bandivaripalem (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 36 nm W 235
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 46 nm W 300
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 50 nm E 63 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 121 nm S 216 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
6.0 nm E Kavuru
7.7 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
9.1 nm SW Karumanchi
10.1 nm W Savalyapuram
11.1 nm SE Martur
11.2 nm N Thurakapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:04 2016