Kesanapalle, India Page

Other names: Kesānapalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.2129 Longitude 80.0809 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 16° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107185

Weather Charts


Kesanapalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesanapalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesanapalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narasaraopet (2.2 nm)
Arundelpet (2.5 nm)
Lingamgunta (2.9 nm)
Zonnalagadda (1.6 nm)
Fairbairnpet (2.4 nm)
Rangareddipalem (2.5 nm)
Guntagarlapadu (3.1 nm)
Vissapalem (3.1 nm)
Mallayapalem (1.1 nm)
Mallampad (1.3 nm)
Kanuparru (1.7 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (0.8 nm)
Baskipuram (2.0 nm)
Ellamanda (2.3 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (2.3 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (2.4 nm)
Irlapadu (2.5 nm)
Chintalpalem (2.6 nm)
Gonepudi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 41 nm W 234
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 45 nm E 65 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 48 nm W 294
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 127 nm S 216 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
5.2 nm SE Kavuru
7.1 nm N Thurakapalem
9.6 nm SW Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
11.0 nm E Kondaveedu Fort
12.8 nm E Uppalapadu
13.7 nm S Martur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:18 2016