Mallayapalem, India Page

Other names: Mallayāpālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.2120 Longitude 80.1007 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 16° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78193

Weather Charts


Mallayapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallayapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallayapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesanapalle (1.1 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (1.5 nm)
Zonnalagadda (1.9 nm)
Bandarupallivaripalem (2.5 nm)
Rangareddipalem (2.8 nm)
Satuluru (2.8 nm)
Kanuparru (0.6 nm)
Bukkapuram (1.9 nm)
Endugampalem (2.0 nm)
Rajuvaripalem (2.2 nm)
Sriramapuram (3.0 nm)
Tsandavaram (3.1 nm)
Mallampad (0.7 nm)
Baskipuram (1.7 nm)
Irlapadu (1.9 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (2.0 nm)
Ganganapalem (2.8 nm)
Komiturupalem (3.0 nm)
Chintalpalem (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 42 nm W 235
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 44 nm E 64 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 49 nm W 293
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 127 nm S 217 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
4.8 nm S Kavuru
7.4 nm N Thurakapalem
10.1 nm SW Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
9.9 nm E Kondaveedu Fort
11.6 nm E Uppalapadu
12.1 nm E Katuri Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:39 2016