Majiawan, China Page

Other names: 马家湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5821 Longitude 108.9367 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Majiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangziling (1.4 nm)
Dahe (1.8 nm)
Liziya (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (4.6 nm)
Huilongshan (4.6 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (1.2 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (1.9 nm)
Xiliuxi (3.4 nm)
Sangenshu (3.5 nm)
Tanjiawan (4.4 nm)
Dingjiaping (5.3 nm)
Jieshang (4.3 nm) Duiwoliang (0.9 nm)
Chashan (3.2 nm)
Majiaping (3.8 nm)
Yundong (4.4 nm)
Jiuling (4.6 nm)
Tieling (4.9 nm)
Wutai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 359
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N 109th meridian east
21.3 nm NW Chengkou County
30.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
33.4 nm NE Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016