Majiaping, China Page

Other names: 马家坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5189 Longitude 108.9397 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13684

Weather Charts


Majiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yundong (1.8 nm)
Xiaohe (3.6 nm)
Jingshu (4.5 nm)
Chashan (0.7 nm)
Duiwoliang (2.9 nm)
Dahe (2.9 nm)
Majiawan (3.8 nm)
Xiangziling (4.0 nm)
Liziya (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (4.9 nm)
Tieling (1.7 nm)
Jiuling (2.2 nm)
Chunshupo (3.4 nm)
Jieshang (4.3 nm)
Wutai (1.6 nm)
Jinjia (2.5 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (2.7 nm)
Baiyun (4.6 nm)
Zhongjia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 71 nm N 359
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm N 109th meridian east
24.6 nm NW Chengkou County
28.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
35.0 nm S Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016