Liziya, China Page

Other names: 李子垭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5698 Longitude 108.8942 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liziya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (2.7 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.7 nm)
Lujiawan (3.8 nm)
Zhonggu (4.2 nm)
Zhuangwuwan (2.9 nm)
Huilongshan (3.1 nm)
Xiliuxi (4.5 nm)
Tanjiawan (4.7 nm)
Xiangziling (1.0 nm)
Dahe (1.0 nm)
Duiwoliang (2.0 nm)
Majiawan (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (3.3 nm)
Chashan (3.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Yundong (3.3 nm)
Majiaping (3.8 nm)
Wutai (4.5 nm)
Yanwan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm N 1
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm W 227
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW Chengkou County
21.5 nm N 109th meridian east
28.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
33.0 nm SW Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:48 2016