Mugua, China Page

Other names: 木瓜

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7332 Longitude 108.8209 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35056

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mugua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengmengxi (1.1 nm)
Xingguan (2.0 nm)
Chalin (3.2 nm)
Longmen (3.5 nm)
Hongyakou (3.9 nm)
Jinchi (1.3 nm)
Yanghe (2.2 nm)
Xinhong (3.4 nm)
Caimeng (4.1 nm)
Zhongshanguan (1.3 nm)
Luanshijiao (2.6 nm)
Hongse (3.2 nm)
Yaodaiping (3.6 nm)
Shuangli (1.1 nm)
Shuangping (2.0 nm)
Laomuchang (2.7 nm)
Baimaquan (3.2 nm)
Qiwodang (3.9 nm)
Jiming (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm N 5
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 220
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Chengkou County
14.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
28.8 nm N Langao County
32.7 nm N Xi'an Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016