Taiping, China Page

Other names: 太平

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1601 Longitude 108.1197 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40060

Weather Charts


Taiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugou (1.5 nm)
Shipo (2.5 nm)
Anliang (2.6 nm)
Taihe (2.8 nm)
Songping (1.8 nm)
Jinqiao (2.3 nm)
Shilian (2.6 nm)
Jinshan (3.1 nm)
Huangying (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (1.0 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Zhenchuan (2.9 nm)
Honggang (2.9 nm)
Gule (1.1 nm)
Shengping (1.7 nm)
Xinqiao (2.6 nm)
Nongxing (2.6 nm)
Hetong (2.5 nm)
Zhong'an (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 26 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm S 210
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
14.0 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.0 nm W Kaijiang County
15.1 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016