Shengping, China Page

Other names: 升平

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1370 Longitude 108.1385 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Shengping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gule (1.8 nm)
Nongxing (1.9 nm)
Zhong'an (2.8 nm)
Qunli (2.9 nm)
Lugou (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (0.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.4 nm)
Taiping (1.7 nm)
Jinqiao (3.4 nm)
Honggang (2.4 nm)
Pingkan (2.5 nm)
Zishui (2.6 nm)
Hetong (0.8 nm)
Xinqiao (1.2 nm)
Yingtian (2.5 nm)
Qingchuan (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (3.0 nm)
Chaqi (3.0 nm)
Xiangshi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 32 nm S 213
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 102 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
14.8 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.5 nm W Kaijiang County
14.5 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:37 2016