Huangying, China Page

Other names: 黄鹰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2070 Longitude 108.0931 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40024

Weather Charts


Huangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhaizi (1.0 nm)
Tudiping (1.4 nm)
Tianbaozhai (2.4 nm)
Yunlongqiao (2.8 nm)
Fenshui (3.0 nm)
Baizhushan (3.2 nm)
Wagang (2.3 nm)
Xianle (3.2 nm)
Yangguan (3.4 nm)
Shiyan (3.5 nm)
Shilian (1.0 nm)
Songping (1.5 nm)
Jinshan (2.4 nm)
Jinqiao (2.6 nm)
Shipo (1.4 nm)
Lugou (2.2 nm)
Anliang (2.8 nm)
Taiping (3.1 nm)
Gule (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm S 206
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
12.4 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.1 nm SW Kaijiang County
16.1 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016