Honggang, China Page

Other names: 红岗

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1603 Longitude 108.1755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40060

Weather Charts


Honggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Gaojia (2.0 nm)
Shengping (2.4 nm)
Taiping (2.9 nm)
Baishui (1.3 nm)
Zhenchuan (2.1 nm)
Fengding (2.3 nm)
Yuanping (2.4 nm)
Jinqiao (2.6 nm)
Yongnong (0.9 nm)
Siqin (2.3 nm)
Baichi (2.4 nm)
Wanya (2.9 nm)
Zishui (1.8 nm)
Hetong (2.5 nm)
Pingkan (3.0 nm)
Qixing (2.8 nm)
Anle (3.3 nm)
Qingchuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm S 214
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
12.9 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
12.3 nm E Kaizhou District
15.7 nm W Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016