Gaojia, China Page

Other names: 高家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1527 Longitude 108.1376 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40070

Weather Charts


Gaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.0 nm)
Gule (1.7 nm)
Lugou (2.6 nm)
Jinqiao (2.5 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Zhenchuan (2.7 nm)
Jinshan (3.3 nm)
Shilian (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Honggang (2.0 nm)
Baishui (2.9 nm)
Yongnong (2.9 nm)
Zishui (2.9 nm)
Shengping (0.9 nm)
Hetong (1.7 nm)
Xinqiao (2.1 nm)
Nongxing (2.6 nm)
Qingchuan (3.2 nm)
Yingtian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm S 212
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
14.0 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.7 nm W Kaijiang County
14.3 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016