Zhenchuan, China Page

Other names: 镇川

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1925 Longitude 108.1613 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40022

Weather Charts


Zhenchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinqiao (1.0 nm)
Jinshan (1.4 nm)
Songping (2.4 nm)
Shilian (2.6 nm)
Taiping (2.9 nm)
Chaoyang (2.7 nm)
Xianggu (2.6 nm)
Wagang (3.2 nm)
Woyun (3.4 nm)
Fengding (1.0 nm)
Baishui (1.4 nm)
Yuanping (1.8 nm)
Siqin (2.7 nm)
Wenping (3.1 nm)
Honggang (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Yongnong (2.7 nm)
Shengping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 27 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm S 212
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
11.3 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
12.7 nm E Kaizhou District
15.7 nm SW Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:09 2016