Songping, China Page

Other names: 松坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1900 Longitude 108.1152 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40032

Weather Charts


Songping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangying (1.5 nm)
Lugou (1.7 nm)
Shipo (1.7 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.2 nm)
Anliang (2.8 nm)
Tudiping (2.9 nm)
Yunlongqiao (3.4 nm)
Shilian (0.8 nm)
Wagang (2.7 nm)
Xianle (3.7 nm)
Jinqiao (1.4 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Zhenchuan (2.4 nm)
Taiping (1.8 nm)
Gaojia (2.5 nm)
Gule (2.6 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Shengping (3.4 nm)
Taihe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm S 209
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
12.5 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.5 nm SW Kaijiang County
15.0 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:18 2016