Jinshan, China Page

Other names: 金山

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2081 Longitude 108.1399 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40011

Weather Charts


Jinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilian (1.5 nm)
Songping (1.7 nm)
Huangying (2.4 nm)
Lugou (3.3 nm)
Wagang (1.8 nm)
Xianle (2.6 nm)
Woyun (2.6 nm)
Shiyan (3.5 nm)
Zhenchuan (1.4 nm)
Fengding (2.2 nm)
Chaoyang (2.5 nm)
Xianggu (2.7 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)
Yuanping (3.0 nm)
Jinqiao (0.9 nm)
Taiping (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Honggang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm S 210
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
10.9 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.7 nm E Kaizhou District
15.2 nm SW Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016