Hetong, China Page

Other names: 和通

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1256 Longitude 108.1480 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Hetong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (1.0 nm)
Nongxing (2.1 nm)
Gule (2.6 nm)
Chaqi (2.8 nm)
Shengping (0.8 nm)
Gaojia (1.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Honggang (2.5 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Pingkan (1.7 nm)
Zishui (2.2 nm)
Anle (2.8 nm)
Longqiao (2.9 nm)
Yongnong (2.9 nm)
Qingchuan (1.6 nm)
Yingtian (1.9 nm)
Xiangshi (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Qingdong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 24 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 32 nm S 214
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 103 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
15.3 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.8 nm W Kaijiang County
14.3 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:41 2016