Jiuling, China Page

Other names: 九岭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5165 Longitude 108.9818 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13587

Weather Charts


Jiuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashan (2.0 nm)
Majiaping (2.2 nm)
Wutai (3.3 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (3.9 nm)
Yundong (3.9 nm)
Dahe (4.5 nm)
Jieshang (2.8 nm)
Duiwoliang (3.9 nm)
Majiawan (4.6 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (5.3 nm)
Chunshupo (1.3 nm)
Zhalupan (3.2 nm)
Jiufeng (4.0 nm)
Yuanzili (4.1 nm)
Tieling (0.9 nm)
Jinjia (1.7 nm)
Zhongjia (4.7 nm)
Chuanshan (5.6 nm)
Xuanshui (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 71 nm N 357
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm N 109th meridian east
25.9 nm NW Chengkou County
30.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
35.7 nm SW Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016