Tieling, China Page

Other names: 铁岭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5060 Longitude 108.9696 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14824

Weather Charts


Tieling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaping (1.7 nm)
Wutai (2.5 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (3.0 nm)
Yundong (3.4 nm)
Jiuling (0.9 nm)
Chashan (1.9 nm)
Jieshang (3.6 nm)
Duiwoliang (4.1 nm)
Dahe (4.5 nm)
Majiawan (4.9 nm)
Chunshupo (1.9 nm)
Zhalupan (4.0 nm)
Jiufeng (4.5 nm)
Yuanzili (4.7 nm)
Jinjia (1.1 nm)
Zhongjia (4.0 nm)
Xuanshui (5.1 nm)
Chuanshan (5.1 nm)
Yuhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm N 358
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 75 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 70 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm N 109th meridian east
26.1 nm NW Chengkou County
29.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
34.9 nm SW Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016