Wutai, China Page

Other names: 五台

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4979 Longitude 108.9211 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17522

Weather Charts


Wutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingshu (3.0 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Yanwan (3.6 nm)
Yundong (1.3 nm)
Majiaping (1.6 nm)
Chashan (2.3 nm)
Dahe (3.8 nm)
Duiwoliang (4.2 nm)
Liziya (4.5 nm)
Tieling (2.5 nm)
Jinjia (2.8 nm)
Jiuling (3.3 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (1.3 nm)
Baiyun (3.0 nm)
Baotai (3.8 nm)
Chuanwangmiao (4.0 nm)
Zhongjia (4.0 nm)
Dabao (4.2 nm)
Baibu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm N 0
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm W 230
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm N 109th meridian east
25.3 nm NW Chengkou County
27.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
33.5 nm S Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016