Xieba, China Page

Other names: 协巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9300 Longitude 99.5670 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 788

Weather Charts


Xieba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riren (1.0 nm)
Shengda (1.3 nm)
Qingni (1.9 nm)
Bo'ai (3.1 nm)
Zhang'en (4.0 nm)
Yabo (4.0 nm)
Tongjiu (4.4 nm)
Rongda (4.9 nm)
Zhaduo (5.5 nm)
Kaduo (6.2 nm)
Qigeka (1.2 nm)
Haila (1.9 nm)
Chaduo (2.5 nm)
Ela (4.0 nm)
E'na (4.3 nm)
Dilong (4.5 nm)
Niangyi (4.9 nm)
Yinda (5.2 nm)
Renda (0.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm W Chola Mountain
34.4 nm E Tongkor Monastery
37.2 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
42.1 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:59 2016