Shengda, China Page

Other names: 生达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9412 Longitude 99.5459 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738

Weather Charts


Shengda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiala (5.5 nm) Qingni (0.8 nm)
Bo'ai (2.0 nm)
Yabo (2.9 nm)
Tongjiu (3.2 nm)
Zhang'en (3.6 nm)
Rongda (3.7 nm)
Zhaduo (4.3 nm)
Kaduo (5.3 nm)
Ri'e (5.0 nm)
Zhongzhake (5.5 nm)
Ruoba (5.6 nm)
Riren (0.3 nm)
Xieba (1.3 nm)
Renda (2.0 nm)
Qigeka (2.4 nm)
Haila (3.1 nm)
Chaduo (3.8 nm)
Ela (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm W Chola Mountain
35.6 nm E Tongkor Monastery
35.9 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
42.6 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016