Qigeka, China Page

Other names: 奇格卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9195 Longitude 99.5863 Altitude (feet) 12155
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 3704
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 808

Weather Charts


Qigeka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigeka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigeka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renda (0.6 nm)
Xieba (1.2 nm)
Riren (2.1 nm)
Shengda (2.4 nm)
Qingni (3.0 nm)
Bo'ai (4.1 nm)
Zhang'en (4.6 nm)
Yabo (5.1 nm)
Tongjiu (5.5 nm)
Haila (0.7 nm)
Chaduo (1.4 nm)
Ela (2.9 nm)
E'na (3.1 nm)
Dilong (3.4 nm)
Niangyi (3.9 nm)
Yinda (4.0 nm)
Riba (4.9 nm)
Dengzha (5.6 nm)
Xilu (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm W Chola Mountain
33.3 nm E Tongkor Monastery
38.3 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
41.8 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016