Ela, China Page

Other names: 俄拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8972 Longitude 99.6365 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 834

Weather Charts


Ela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaduo (1.5 nm)
Haila (2.2 nm)
Qigeka (2.9 nm)
Renda (3.4 nm)
Xieba (4.0 nm)
Riren (5.0 nm)
E'na (0.3 nm)
Dilong (1.1 nm)
Yinda (1.1 nm)
Niangyi (1.8 nm)
Riba (2.0 nm)
Gemei (5.5 nm)
Xilu (2.9 nm)
Anda (3.1 nm)
Luoxia (4.2 nm)
Dengzha (4.3 nm)
Quduo (5.0 nm)
Qiongduo (5.0 nm)
Alanong (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm E Tongkor Monastery
31.1 nm W Chola Mountain
40.8 nm NE Sêrtar County
41.1 nm W Dzogchen Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016