Bo'ai, China Page

Other names: Bo’ai,博爱

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9733 Longitude 99.5352 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 718

Weather Charts


Bo'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabo (1.0 nm)
Tongjiu (1.4 nm)
Rongda (2.0 nm)
Zhaduo (2.6 nm)
Ri'e (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhake (3.7 nm)
Ruoba (3.8 nm)
Xiala (4.1 nm)
Woba (4.5 nm)
Kaduo (3.3 nm)
Xiaxiaye (4.8 nm)
Zhang'en (2.5 nm) Qingni (1.2 nm)
Shengda (2.0 nm)
Riren (2.1 nm)
Xieba (3.1 nm)
Renda (3.9 nm)
Qigeka (4.1 nm)
Haila (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm SW Chola Mountain
35.0 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
36.8 nm E Tongkor Monastery
41.9 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016