Haila, China Page

Other names: 海拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9144 Longitude 99.5988 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 817

Weather Charts


Haila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigeka (0.7 nm)
Renda (1.2 nm)
Xieba (1.9 nm)
Riren (2.8 nm)
Shengda (3.1 nm)
Qingni (3.7 nm)
Zhang'en (5.1 nm)
Bo'ai (4.8 nm)
Chaduo (0.7 nm)
Ela (2.2 nm)
E'na (2.4 nm)
Dilong (2.7 nm)
Yinda (3.3 nm)
Niangyi (3.2 nm)
Riba (4.2 nm)
Xilu (4.7 nm)
Dengzha (5.2 nm)
Anda (5.0 nm)
Luoxia (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm W Chola Mountain
32.6 nm E Tongkor Monastery
39.0 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
41.5 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:30 2016