Yabo, China Page

Other names: 雅博

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9843 Longitude 99.5213 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 687

Weather Charts


Yabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiu (0.5 nm)
Rongda (1.0 nm)
Zhaduo (1.6 nm)
Ri'e (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhake (2.8 nm)
Ruoba (2.9 nm)
Xiala (3.2 nm)
Woba (3.5 nm)
Kaduo (2.7 nm)
Xiaxiaye (3.8 nm)
Shangxiaye (4.4 nm)
Qugong (4.8 nm)
Bo'ai (1.0 nm)
Zhang'en (2.8 nm)
Qingni (2.1 nm)
Shengda (2.9 nm)
Riren (3.1 nm)
Xieba (4.0 nm)
Renda (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SW Chola Mountain
34.1 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
37.7 nm E Tongkor Monastery
42.1 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016