Dilong, China Page

Other names: 地龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9098 Longitude 99.6514 Altitude (feet) 12001
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 3657
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 817

Weather Charts


Dilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ela (1.1 nm)
Chaduo (2.0 nm)
Haila (2.7 nm)
Qigeka (3.4 nm)
Renda (3.9 nm)
Xieba (4.5 nm)
Niangyi (0.7 nm)
Manda (5.4 nm)
Bode (5.3 nm)
E'na (1.0 nm)
Yinda (1.5 nm)
Riba (2.1 nm)
Xilu (3.5 nm)
Anda (3.6 nm)
Luoxia (5.0 nm)
Dengzha (5.2 nm)
Qiongduo (5.7 nm)
Quduo (5.7 nm)
Gemei (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm E Tongkor Monastery
32.0 nm W Chola Mountain
39.7 nm NE Sêrtar County
41.6 nm W Dzogchen Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016