Renda, China Page

Other names: 仁达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9181 Longitude 99.5747 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 792

Weather Charts


Renda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengda (2.0 nm) Xieba (0.8 nm)
Riren (1.8 nm)
Qingni (2.7 nm)
Bo'ai (3.9 nm)
Zhang'en (4.7 nm)
Yabo (4.8 nm)
Tongjiu (5.2 nm)
Rongda (5.7 nm)
Qigeka (0.6 nm)
Haila (1.2 nm)
Chaduo (1.9 nm)
Ela (3.4 nm)
E'na (3.6 nm)
Dilong (3.9 nm)
Yinda (4.5 nm)
Niangyi (4.4 nm)
Dengzha (5.7 nm)
Alanong (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm W Chola Mountain
33.8 nm E Tongkor Monastery
37.7 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
42.3 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016