Siya, China Page

Other names: 四垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5003 Longitude 106.9890 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42873

Weather Charts


Siya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantuo (1.9 nm)
Yangling (2.4 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.8 nm)
Daijia (1.1 nm)
Longtang (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.8 nm)
Dawu (3.0 nm)
Baobu (3.1 nm)
Hongwucun (1.3 nm)
Nanjia (2.7 nm)
Guanyin (2.8 nm)
Yongshui (2.8 nm)
Jinlong (0.8 nm)
Changlinggang (1.4 nm)
Feixiang (1.7 nm)
Lijiasi (2.1 nm)
Yunxi (2.3 nm)
Nansiba (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 140
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Pingchang County
22.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.9 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016