Lijiasi, China Page

Other names: 李家寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4657 Longitude 106.9894 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42975

Weather Charts


Lijiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansiba (1.2 nm)
Xinnong (2.0 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.2 nm)
Yuantuo (2.4 nm)
Changlinggang (0.7 nm)
Jinlong (1.4 nm)
Siya (2.1 nm)
Hongwucun (2.4 nm)
Daijia (3.0 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)
Yunxi (0.4 nm)
Feixiang (1.1 nm)
Heyuan (2.2 nm)
Guanyin (2.4 nm)
Guanfang (2.4 nm)
Jianhua (2.5 nm)
Xilou (2.5 nm)
Taipingsi (2.6 nm)
Luojiaba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 138
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Pingchang County
23.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
29.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016