Guanyin, China Page

Other names: 观音

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4759 Longitude 107.0350 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42899

Weather Charts


Guanyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feixiang (1.4 nm)
Jinlong (2.1 nm)
Yunxi (2.1 nm)
Lijiasi (2.4 nm)
Changlinggang (2.6 nm)
Siya (2.8 nm)
Yongshui (1.0 nm)
Yongshuiba (1.0 nm)
Hongwucun (1.7 nm)
Nanjia (2.3 nm)
Bamiao (2.5 nm)
Bamiaoping (2.8 nm)
Lujialiang (2.7 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.7 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.8 nm)
Heyuan (1.9 nm)
Jianhua (2.9 nm)
Taipingsi (3.0 nm)
Luojiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 140
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Pingchang County
25.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.2 nm N Tongjiang County
25.6 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016