Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 大寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5279 Longitude 106.9769 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42841

Weather Charts


Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baobu (1.4 nm)
Yangling (1.9 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhushan (3.0 nm)
Dawu (1.3 nm)
Baxing (1.9 nm)
Shiyuan (2.6 nm)
Douzhen (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.4 nm)
Liangyun (2.3 nm)
Hongwucun (2.6 nm)
Longtang (0.6 nm)
Daijia (0.8 nm)
Siya (1.8 nm)
Yuantuo (2.5 nm)
Jinlong (2.6 nm)
Changlinggang (3.1 nm)
Feixiang (3.4 nm)
Lijiasi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 140
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Pingchang County
21.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
29.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016