Hongwucun, China Page

Other names: 红五村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4990 Longitude 107.0150 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42883

Weather Charts


Hongwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlong (1.1 nm)
Siya (1.3 nm)
Longtang (2.0 nm)
Changlinggang (2.1 nm)
Daijia (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.8 nm)
Lingyun (2.7 nm)
Liangyun (3.0 nm)
Yongshui (1.5 nm)
Nanjia (1.5 nm)
Yongshuiba (1.7 nm)
Bamiao (2.2 nm)
Bamiaoping (2.6 nm)
Feixiang (1.4 nm)
Guanyin (1.7 nm)
Yunxi (2.4 nm)
Lijiasi (2.4 nm)
Heyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 140
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Pingchang County
24.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.3 nm NE Tongjiang County
26.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:33 2016