Yunxi, China Page

Other names: 云溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4630 Longitude 106.9960 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42911

Weather Charts


Yunxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiasi (0.4 nm)
Nansiba (1.5 nm)
Xinnong (2.4 nm)
Xilou (2.6 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.6 nm)
Yuantuo (2.8 nm)
Feixiang (1.0 nm)
Changlinggang (1.0 nm)
Jinlong (1.5 nm)
Siya (2.3 nm)
Hongwucun (2.4 nm)
Daijia (3.3 nm)
Heyuan (1.8 nm)
Guanyin (2.1 nm)
Yongshui (2.9 nm)
Guanfang (2.2 nm)
Jianhua (2.2 nm)
Taipingsi (2.3 nm)
Luojiaba (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 139
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Pingchang County
24.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
29.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
26.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016