Yuantuo, China Page

Other names: 元沱

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4920 Longitude 106.9536 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42886

Weather Charts


Yuantuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushan (1.4 nm)
Longyan (2.2 nm)
Nanmu (2.1 nm)
Yangling (1.3 nm)
Daijia (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Longtang (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Baobu (2.9 nm)
Changlinggang (1.8 nm)
Siya (1.9 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Lijiasi (2.4 nm)
Yunxi (2.8 nm)
Zhoujialiang (1.3 nm)
Nansiba (1.8 nm)
Xinnong (1.9 nm)
Qiangyangping (3.0 nm)
Qiangyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 138
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 86 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Pingchang County
21.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
29.2 nm NE Tongjiang County
28.3 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016