Jinlong, China Page

Other names: 金龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4887 Longitude 106.9962 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42891

Weather Charts


Jinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansiba (2.1 nm)
Yuantuo (2.2 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.7 nm)
Xinnong (2.9 nm)
Siya (0.8 nm)
Longtang (1.9 nm)
Daijia (1.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Hongwucun (1.1 nm)
Guanyin (2.1 nm)
Yongshui (2.3 nm)
Nanjia (2.7 nm)
Yongshuiba (2.6 nm)
Feixiang (0.9 nm)
Changlinggang (1.0 nm)
Lijiasi (1.4 nm)
Yunxi (1.5 nm)
Heyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 139
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Pingchang County
23.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
28.3 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:49 2016