Nanjia, China Page

Other names: 南家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5142 Longitude 107.0390 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42864

Weather Charts


Nanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwucun (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Jinlong (2.7 nm)
Siya (2.7 nm)
Longtang (2.8 nm)
Lingyun (1.5 nm)
Liangyun (2.5 nm)
Wuyicun (2.9 nm)
Baxing (3.2 nm)
Bamiao (0.8 nm)
Bamiaoping (1.2 nm)
Lujialiang (1.8 nm)
Qili (2.1 nm)
Jianshan (2.7 nm)
Yuanbaozhai (3.2 nm)
Yongshui (1.4 nm)
Yongshuiba (1.5 nm)
Guanyin (2.3 nm)
Feixiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 142
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Pingchang County
26.0 nm NE Tongjiang County
24.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:50 2016