Pantianqing, China Page

Other names: 攀田箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4052 Longitude 101.7680 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Pantianqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantianqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantianqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinao (2.2 nm) Qiqiguo (0.7 nm)
Huimeilai (1.3 nm)
Tongzishu (2.1 nm)
Malishu (2.1 nm)
Zongfa (2.6 nm)
Wankong (2.8 nm)
Shanglike (2.9 nm)
Sankeshu (3.5 nm)
Aozipo (3.5 nm)
Dacun (3.7 nm)
Baishapo (2.5 nm)
Shabatian (3.1 nm)
Kongka (3.5 nm)
Xiabanqiao (1.1 nm)
Shangbanqiao (2.3 nm)
Luchechong (3.1 nm)
Dafentian (3.6 nm)
Jiucheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm S 171
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 224
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 90 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Renhe District
8.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
8.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:55 2016