Shabatian, China Page

Other names: 沙坝田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4099 Longitude 101.8250 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Shabatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pantianqing (3.1 nm)
Xiabanqiao (3.4 nm)
Yangtianqing (1.6 nm)
Papoqing (1.7 nm)
Shanglike (2.4 nm)
Shangtangpi (2.9 nm)
Xinwen (0.7 nm)
Qiga (1.0 nm)
Xinjie (1.5 nm)
Banshan (1.6 nm)
Hedi (2.3 nm)
Huipalang (2.6 nm)
Batang (2.9 nm)
Kongka (1.1 nm)
Baishapo (1.2 nm)
Shiliuyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhulinqing (3.0 nm)
Yuminjie (3.2 nm)
Yumindi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 7 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm S 175
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm W 225
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.0 nm NW Renhe District
8.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.1 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
11.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.5 nm N 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:28 2016