Shanglike, China Page

Other names: 上立柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4440 Longitude 101.8000 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Shanglike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongfa (1.9 nm)
Tongzishu (1.9 nm)
Wankong (2.4 nm)
Malishu (2.4 nm)
Aozipo (2.5 nm)
Huimeilai (2.6 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Qiqiguo (2.8 nm)
Sankeshu (1.2 nm)
Luosiqing (2.1 nm)
Baiyanzi (2.3 nm)
Mahaida (3.0 nm)
Yangtianqing (1.7 nm)
Shangtangpi (1.9 nm)
Xinwen (2.5 nm)
Papoqing (2.7 nm)
Shabatian (2.4 nm)
Pantianqing (2.9 nm)
Baishapo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 42 nm S 174
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 83 nm S 224
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Renhe District
5.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
8.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.4 nm N 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016