Luchechong, China Page

Other names: 卢车冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3535 Longitude 101.7650 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48399

Weather Charts


Luchechong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchechong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchechong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucheng (1.5 nm)
Xianfengying (2.4 nm)
Wulu (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiaqing (3.5 nm)
Shangbanqiao (0.8 nm)
Xiabanqiao (2.0 nm)
Pantianqing (3.1 nm)
Qiqiguo (3.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhulinqing (3.2 nm)
Dafentian (0.6 nm)
Bainipo (1.1 nm)
Piannali (1.6 nm)
Galiyao (2.0 nm)
Datianjie (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Cangfang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshala (3.5 nm)
Dashala (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 11 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 37 nm S 170
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 77 nm W 225
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Renhe District
8.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
11.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
11.7 nm SE 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
13.9 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:07 2016