Shangbanqiao, China Page

Other names: 上板桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3668 Longitude 101.7673 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45311

Weather Charts


Shangbanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucheng (1.9 nm)
Xianfengying (2.9 nm)
Xiabanqiao (1.2 nm)
Pantianqing (2.3 nm)
Qiqiguo (2.9 nm)
Huimeilai (3.5 nm)
Zhonglinao (3.7 nm)
Baishapo (2.9 nm)
Zhulinqing (3.1 nm)
Shiliuyuan (3.6 nm)
Luchechong (0.8 nm)
Dafentian (1.3 nm)
Bainipo (1.8 nm)
Piannali (2.2 nm)
Galiyao (2.6 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Datianjie (3.1 nm)
Cangfang (3.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 10 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 38 nm S 170
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm W 225
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Renhe District
8.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.7 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
12.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
12.3 nm SE 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
13.1 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:07 2016