Huimeilai, China Page

Other names: 灰美来

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4239 Longitude 101.7570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Huimeilai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimeilai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimeilai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinao (1.6 nm)
Xiaopingdi (3.3 nm)
Malishu (0.8 nm)
Tongzishu (1.0 nm)
Zongfa (1.5 nm)
Wankong (1.6 nm)
Aozipo (2.4 nm)
Dacun (2.5 nm)
Sankeshu (2.7 nm)
Luxie (3.0 nm)
Luosiqing (3.5 nm)
Dahe (3.8 nm)
Shanglike (2.6 nm)
Baishapo (3.5 nm)
Shabatian (3.7 nm)
Qiqiguo (0.6 nm)
Pantianqing (1.3 nm)
Xiabanqiao (2.3 nm)
Shangbanqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 7 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm S 170
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 223
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Renhe District
7.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
8.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:28 2016