Xiabanqiao, China Page

Other names: 下板桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3862 Longitude 101.7675 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43240

Weather Charts


Xiabanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinao (2.8 nm) Pantianqing (1.1 nm)
Qiqiguo (1.8 nm)
Huimeilai (2.3 nm)
Malishu (3.2 nm)
Tongzishu (3.2 nm)
Zongfa (3.7 nm)
Baishapo (2.4 nm)
Shabatian (3.4 nm)
Zhulinqing (3.5 nm)
Kongka (3.4 nm)
Shangbanqiao (1.2 nm)
Luchechong (2.0 nm)
Dafentian (2.5 nm)
Jiucheng (2.6 nm)
Bainipo (2.9 nm)
Piannali (3.3 nm)
Galiyao (3.6 nm)
Xianfengying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 9 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 39 nm S 171
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm S 224
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Renhe District
9.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
8.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:37 2016