Zhonglinao, China Page

Other names: 中立闹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4173 Longitude 101.7290 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Zhonglinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuqing (2.4 nm)
Zhongba (2.9 nm)
Laomaqing (3.2 nm)
Xuefangjie (3.2 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.2 nm)
Wankong (2.5 nm)
Bainitian (3.0 nm)
Aozipo (3.2 nm)
Dacun (3.3 nm)
Xinlongdi (3.5 nm)
Luxie (3.6 nm)
Huimeilai (1.6 nm)
Qiqiguo (1.7 nm)
Malishu (1.9 nm)
Pantianqing (2.2 nm)
Tongzishu (2.4 nm)
Zongfa (2.7 nm)
Xiabanqiao (2.8 nm)
Mabozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm S 168
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm S 222
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Renhe District
8.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
8.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:28 2016