Liangya, China Page

Other names: 凉垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4767 Longitude 106.8227 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60850

Weather Charts


Liangya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjialing (2.2 nm)
Huangbaoliang (2.3 nm)
Xingongqiao (2.5 nm)
Yuanbazi (3.2 nm)
Moya (2.4 nm)
Wukuiyan (2.4 nm)
Sanchahe (3.1 nm)
Huoguang (3.1 nm)
Yuanpan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.6 nm)
Yongfu (1.5 nm)
Guanyinkan (1.6 nm)
Nanfeng (2.0 nm)
Wangchong (2.5 nm)
Renshan (2.9 nm)
Huangbaozhai (0.9 nm)
Yongfu'an (0.9 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.1 nm)
Changsheng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm E 133
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 79 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 92 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E Pingchang County
16.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.7 nm W Yilong County
27.5 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:23 2016