Huoguang, China Page

Other names: 火光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5204 Longitude 106.8550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57317

Weather Charts


Huoguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanchahe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moya (1.0 nm)
Yuanpan (2.1 nm)
Baijiapo (2.5 nm)
Wukuiyan (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.2 nm)
Baifo (1.3 nm)
Tuwangmiao (1.4 nm)
Sanxi (2.4 nm)
Zhonglin (2.8 nm)
Wan'an (1.2 nm)
Wanjiakan (1.7 nm)
Yufeng (2.1 nm)
Bao'an (2.8 nm)
Renshan (1.0 nm)
Guanyinkan (1.8 nm)
Dongyue (2.2 nm)
Nanfeng (2.5 nm)
Liangya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 136
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Pingchang County
16.4 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.2 nm W Yilong County
30.6 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:46 2016