Huangbaoliang, China Page

Other names: 黄包梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4868 Longitude 106.7790 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64116

Weather Charts


Huangbaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutaishan (1.6 nm)
Jiziba (2.0 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.3 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Tiaodunhe (2.7 nm)
Gegenya (3.2 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.2 nm)
Wukuiyan (2.0 nm)
Yaoshishan (2.2 nm)
Yaoshishan (2.5 nm)
Qiushuya (2.9 nm)
Zitongshan (3.0 nm)
Yuanpan (3.4 nm)
Huangbaozhai (2.3 nm)
Liangya (2.3 nm)
Xingongqiao (0.9 nm)
Jiasi (1.2 nm)
Wenjialing (1.5 nm)
Daohao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm E 132
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 94 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.4 nm E Pingchang County
19.4 nm W Yilong County
27.1 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:23 2016